LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC  Johor 1.72  | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 2.35 EPL: Liverpool 1.65 | Draw 3.80 | Man City 2.20 – Sunday 21:00 LIVE India vs Australia T20  India 1.80  | Australia 2.10 Suffian from JB wins RM 14,300 with kk918 handicap odds! Badminton: Lee Zii Jia 1.90 | Opponent 1.95 – Final Today LIVE CS2 Major: Team Spirit 1.75 | NAVI 2.15 – Semi-Final kk918 odds refresh every 30 seconds — place your bet now! LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC  Johor 1.72  | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 2.35 EPL: Liverpool 1.65 | Draw 3.80 | Man City 2.20 – Sunday 21:00 LIVE India vs Australia T20  India 1.80  | Australia 2.10 Suffian from JB wins RM 14,300 with kk918 handicap odds! Badminton: Lee Zii Jia 1.90 | Opponent 1.95 – Final Today LIVE CS2 Major: Team Spirit 1.75 | NAVI 2.15 – Semi-Final kk918 odds refresh every 30 seconds — place your bet now!

KK918 Match Odds – Check the Latest & Most Competitive Sports Odds in Malaysia

Get real-time match odds for Malaysia Super League football, EPL, T20 cricket, badminton, and e-sports right here on kk918. Our odds are updated every 30 seconds, ensuring you always get the best value before and during a match.

kk918
30s
Odds Update Frequency
30+
Sports Available at KK918
1,000+
Matches Every Week
98%
Payout Rate

Select a Sport to View Match Odds:

Football Cricket Badminton E-Sports Basketball

Latest Football Odds at KK918

Odds update in real time. Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip on kk918.

Malaysia Super League LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC

Minute 67' • Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, Johor Bahru

Johor DT1.72
Draw3.40
Selangor2.35
Malaysia Super League Tomorrow • 19:45
Kedah Darul Aman
vs
Perak FC
Kedah1.88
Draw3.25
Perak2.50
EPL – England Premier League Saturday • 22:00
Liverpool
vs
Manchester City
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.80
Man City2.20
EPL – England Premier League Sunday • 20:00
Arsenal
vs
Chelsea
Arsenal1.85
Draw3.60
Chelsea2.15
Malaysia Super League Friday • 20:30
Terengganu FC
vs
Sabah FA
Terengganu2.00
Draw3.10
Sabah FA2.05
IPL 2026 LIVE
Mumbai Indians
148/4
Chennai Super Kings

T20 • Over 15.3

Mumbai Indians2.10
Chennai SK1.80
T20 International Today • 18:00
India
vs
Australia
India1.80
Australia2.10
ODI Series Tomorrow • 14:30
England
vs
South Africa
England1.95
South Africa1.90
BWF World Championships 2026 LIVE
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
1 – 0
Kento Momota (JPN)

Set 2 • Semifinal

Lee Zii Jia1.90
Momota1.95
All England 2026 Saturday • 15:00
Ng Tze Yong (MAS)
vs
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Ng Tze Yong2.80
Axelsen1.45
Thomas Cup 2026 Sunday • 10:00
Malaysia
vs
Indonesia
Malaysia2.20
Indonesia1.70
CS2 Major Championship LIVE
Team Spirit
1 – 0
Natus Vincere

Best of 3 • Semifinal – Map 2

Team Spirit1.75
NaVi2.15
Dota 2 – The International 2026 Today • 21:00
Team Liquid
vs
OG Esports
Team Liquid1.95
OG1.92
Valorant Champions Tour 2026 Tomorrow • 19:00
Sentinels
vs
Fnatic
Sentinels2.05
Fnatic1.85
NBA – Playoffs 2026 LIVE
Boston Celtics
88 – 82
Golden State Warriors

Q3 • 4:22 Remaining

Celtics1.55
Warriors2.55
NBA – Playoffs 2026 Thursday • 08:00
Miami Heat
vs
Denver Nuggets
Miami Heat2.30
Denver1.65
kk918

Live Odds Movement – Track Market Shifts at KK918

Odds movement tells you where the big money is flowing. Use this insight to make smarter betting decisions on kk918.

Football – Malaysia Super League
Johor DT to win
1.72 –0.08
Draw
3.40 +0.15
Selangor FC win
2.35 +0.20
Cricket – India vs Australia T20
India win
1.80 –0.05
Australia to win
2.10 +0.10

Falling odds on India means heavy money is coming into the India market — a strong signal that many punters are backing India to win tonight.

Types of Odds Available at KK918

Learn the differences between odds formats so you can choose the one that best suits your betting style.

Decimal Odds

The most popular format on kk918 and across Asian platforms. For example, odds of 1.85 mean that if you bet RM 100 and win, you receive RM 185 (including your original stake). Easy to calculate and compare across markets.

Asian Handicap

A market that levels the playing field between two mismatched teams by giving the weaker side a goal advantage. It eliminates the draw outcome and offers just two choices — a popular option among kk918 members in Malaysia.

Over / Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will go over or under the line set by kk918. For example, over 2.5 goals means at least 3 goals must be scored for your bet to win.

1X2 – Three-Way

The most straightforward market — pick between a home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). A great starting point for kk918 beginners just getting into Malaysian football and EPL betting.

In-Play / Live

Odds that shift in real time as the match unfolds on kk918. This is the most dynamic market — odds can move sharply when a goal is scored, a red card is issued, or any other significant event occurs.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score of the match. The odds are significantly higher than other markets given how difficult it is to call the precise scoreline. kk918 members who find success in this market typically place small bets across several plausible score combinations.

kk918

Understanding Match Odds at KK918 – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Users

Match odds are the heartbeat of every Sports Betting activity. Every number displayed on the kk918 odds board carries more information than just potential winnings – it reflects the global market's assessment of how likely a particular outcome is. Knowing how to read and interpret odds is a fundamental skill that will elevate your betting experience from pure guesswork to informed decision-making.

At kk918, we use decimal odds as the default format because it is the most straightforward for Malaysian users. Say you are looking at a Malaysia Super League match between Johor DT and Selangor FC, with Johor DT's odds set at 1.72. This means for every RM 100 you stake, you will receive RM 172 if Johor DT wins – including your original RM 100 stake. Your net profit is RM 72. Simple, right?

One key concept to understand is implied probability. Odds of 2.00 reflect a 50% probability, while odds of 1.50 reflect 66.7%. The formula is straightforward: divide 1 by the odds value. So odds of 1.72 means kk918 is pricing Johor DT's win probability at around 58.1%. If you believe Johor DT's true chances are higher than 58.1%, there is value in that bet. This is the foundation of value betting, a strategy practised by experienced bettors at kk918.

Odds movement also reveals valuable information. When a team's odds drop sharply, it typically means a large volume of money is coming in on that side – either due to positive news that has not yet spread widely, or because sharp bettors, meaning professional bettors, are moving early. kk918 displays odds movement visually so you can track market trends before placing your bet.

Asian Handicap is one of the most popular betting markets in Malaysia, and kk918 offers comprehensive handicap coverage across all major leagues. With Asian Handicap, there is no draw outcome — if the match ends level after the handicap is applied, your stake is fully refunded. This gives bettors more protection compared to the standard 1X2 market. For Malaysia Super League matches that frequently end in draws, Asian Handicap often delivers better value.

For Malaysian cricket fans, kk918 offers dedicated odds for every format – T20, ODI, and Test Match – each governed by its own distinct logic. T20 is the most unpredictable format, where the game can shift within just a few balls. This means in-play odds in T20 can present extraordinary opportunities for bettors who follow the match closely and act quickly. kk918 offers in-play betting on all major cricket matches with near real-time odds updates.

For esports, kk918 understands that these markets require specific knowledge of the games and teams involved. Esports odds often offer better value than traditional sports due to the relatively limited expert analysis available. kk918 bettors who are actively plugged into the Malaysian esports community hold a significant knowledge edge over the general public.

Placing a bet on kk918 after selecting your odds is straightforward. Click on the odds you want and they will be added to your bet slip automatically. Enter your stake in Malaysian Ringgit (RM) and the display will show your potential winnings before you confirm. Deposits can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX services such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks — all processed in under a minute.

Remember, taking the time to truly understand odds is an investment that pays off in the long run. Every time you see odds on kk918, ask yourself: does this value justify the risk I'm taking? The answer to that question is what separates smart betting from betting driven purely by emotion.

How to Use KK918 Match Odds

From checking odds to collecting your winnings – four simple steps for Malaysian users.

Did You Know?

A 0.05 odds difference between platforms may seem minor, but across 100 bets at RM 100 each, that gap can add up to RM 500 or more. Always choose the platform offering the best odds — and kk918 is committed to delivering competitive odds at all times.

1
Check the Latest Odds on This Page

The kk918 Match Odds page updates every 30 seconds. Use the tab buttons above to browse odds for football, cricket, badminton, or esports.

2
Click the Odds to Add to Your Bet Slip

When you spot attractive odds, click on the odds number and it will be added automatically to your bet slip at kk918. You can select more than one set of odds to build a parlay (multiple bet).

3
Set Your Amount and Check Potential Winnings

Enter the amount in RM you wish to wager. kk918 will automatically calculate your potential winnings based on the selected odds, so you know exactly how much you stand to receive if your bet wins.

4
Confirm Your Bet & Track Results

Click Confirm to place your bet. Follow the action via kk918 live scores. Once the match ends, your winnings will be credited directly to your account balance within minutes.

KK918 Odds Comparison vs Other Platforms

Consistently better odds – that is why thousands of Malaysian bettors choose kk918.

Match / Market KK918 Standard Platform Value Difference
Johor DT win (Super League) 1.72 1.65 +RM 7 / RM 100
Liverpool win (EPL) 1.65 1.58 +RM 7 / RM 100
India to win T20 1.80 1.72 +RM 8 / RM 100
Over 2.5 goals EPL 1.92 1.85 +RM 7 / RM 100
Lee Zii Jia wins badminton 1.90 1.82 +RM 8 / RM 100
In-play odds available ✔ All sports Limited More options
Live odds update ✔ Every 30 seconds 2–5 minutes 4× faster
kk918
KK918 Privacy Policy – Your Betting Information Is Safe With Us

All betting activity and personal data shared with kk918 — including bet history, account information, and payment details — is secured with robust 256-bit SSL encryption. kk918 never discloses your information to third parties without your explicit consent. Our security systems are monitored around the clock by a dedicated technical team. To fully understand how we manage your privacy, please refer to Privacy Policy full kk918.

Ready to Bet on the Best Odds at KK918?

Register for free today and enjoy the most competitive odds across all your favourite sports — deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or DuitNow in under a minute.

Bahasa Melayu